BACK

Office of the Commandant :: 1st Battalion Meghalaya Police
HQ-Mawiong, Shillong -793016

Telephone Directory (Police Exchange Nos. 2222001/ 2222033/2222043)

Sl No. Name Designation Civil (STD-0364) EPABX Mobile
OfficeResOfficeRes
1 Smti C.A. Lyngwa, IPS Commandant 2575488 9863021516
2 Shri Gautam Phukan, MPS 2nd in Command 2502244 9436111059
3 Shri S. Dkhar, MPS Addl. SP (CWS), I/C Central Workshop 2226214 9436101466
4 Shri Lansius Lakiang, MPS Asstt. Commandant 9863102440
6 Smti. Restina Pathaw, MPS Asstt. Commandant 9863082594
8 Shri Noren T Lawai, MPS Asstt. Commandant 9863317224
9 Shri Lostarwell Nongpluh, MPS Asstt. Commandant 9436731749
10 Shri N. Subhash Singh, MPS Asstt. Commandant 9436111853
11 Shri E.B Kyndiah Reserve Inspector 9856008400
12 Shri Johnson Marak Subedar Major 98436335046
13 Shri T. Burman QM Inspector 9436305606
14 MTO 2575365
15 Gas Agency 2575887
16 Unit Canteen 2575918