BACK

Office of the Deputy Inspector General of Police (Eastern Range)
Meghalaya :: Shillong
HQ - Shillong, Meghalaya Pin Code-793001
Telephone Directory (Shillong STD Code-0364)

Sl No. Name Designation Civil (STD-0364) EPABX Mobile
OfficeResidenceOfficeResidence
1 Shri M.K. Dkhar, IPS DIGP (E/R), Meghalaya, Shillong 2225153
Fax-2220962
2534069 512 9485178882
2 Shri Geffry W Lyngdoh, MPS Dy.SP(E/R), Meghalaya, Shillong 7085851503

Office of the Superintendent of Police :: East Khasi Hills : Shillong - 793001
Telephone Directory (STD Code - 03659) (Police Exchange Nos. 2222001/ 2222033/2222043)

Sl No. Name Designation Civil (STD-0364) EPABX Mobile
OfficeResidenceOfficeResidence
1 Smti CA Lyngwa, IPS SP, East Khasi Hills 2224150
Fax-2225675
2226632 401 451 9485178401
2 Shri Stephan Rynjah, MPS SP (City), East Khasi Hills 2223801 402
3 Shri Bikram D Marak, MPS SP (Traffic), East Khasi Hills 2222900 407 9436114774
4 Shri Dharmendra Kumar Prasad, MPS DSP (HQ), East Khasi Hills 2223717 404
5 Shri Banteilang Kharjana, MPS SDPO, Sohra, East Khasi Hills 235935 8974599166
6 Shri Jagpal Singh Dhanoa, IPS SDPO (Sadar), East Khasi Hills, Shillong
7 Smti Crescency W. Lyngdoh, MPS Dy. SP(City), East Khasi Hills 2500375 403 8132097333
8 Shri Walsall Megonggare Momin, MPS Dy. SP(Traffic), East Khasi Hills 8416070534
9 Shri Baniateilang Diengngan, MPS SDPO (Pynursla), East Khasi Hills
10 Police Control Room, Shillong 100
2222214
2222215
427
11 Shillong Sadar PS 2224400
2224818
426
12 Laitumkhrah PS 2223069 430
13 Laban PS 2223168 431
14 Lumdiengjri PS 2548151 432
15 Madanriting PS 2231408 428
16 Mawlai PS 2575505
17 Rynjah PS 2230402 429
18 Pynursla PS 03653-269368
19 Sadar Traffic 2223451 435
20 Madanriting Traffic 2535322
21 Laitumkhrah Traffic 2227731
22 Lumdiengjri Traffic 2548083
23 PI, Shillong Court 408
24 Sohra PS 03637-235227
25 Mawsynram PS 03637-242320
26 Shella PS 03637-261353
27 Mawryngkneng PS 0364-2264403
28 Women PS, Shillong 2502077 420
29 Cantonment BH 2544124
30 Nongthymmai BH 2537587 433
31 Kenches Trace BH 2224055 434
32 Pasteur BH 2591545 436
33 Nongmynsong OP 2230224
34 Mawdiangdiang OP 2908684
35 Sohryngkham OP 2265211
36 Jhalupara OP 2547600
37 Mawngap OP 2567230
38 Police Reserve, Shillong 2223101
2223717
409
39   Juvenile Police Unit Shillong 2224002/2502244 Fax-2225675