BACK

Office of the Deputy Inspector General of Police (Eastern Range)
Meghalaya :: Shillong
HQ - Shillong, Meghalaya Pin Code-793001
Telephone Directory (Shillong STD Code-0364)

Sl No. Name Designation Civil (STD-0364) EPABX Mobile
OfficeResidenceOfficeResidence
1 Shri A.R. Mawthoh, IPS DIGP (E/R), Meghalaya, Shillong 2225153
Fax-2220962
2534069 512 9485178882

Office of the Superintendent of Police :: East Khasi Hills : Shillong - 793001
Telephone Directory (STD Code - 03659) (Police Exchange Nos. 2222001/ 2222033/2222043)

Sl No. Name Designation Civil (STD-0364) EPABX Mobile
OfficeResidenceOfficeResidence
1 Shri Davis N.R Marak, IPS SP, East Khasi Hills 2224150
Fax-2225675
2226632 401 451 9485178401
2 Shri Stephan Rynjah, MPS SP (City), East Khasi Hills 2223801 402
3 Bashanbor J. Laloo, MPS SP (Traffic), East Khasi Hills 2222900 407 9436705331
4 Shri Kamakhya Prasad, MPS Addl. SP, East Khasi Hills
5 Shri Dharmendra Kumar Prasad, MPS DSP (HQ), East Khasi Hills 2223717 404
6 Shri Ian Onel Swer, MPS Dy. SP (Crime), East Khasi Hills, Shillong 405 9436701010
9863091017
7 Shri Banteilang Kharjana, MPS SDPO, Sohra, East Khasi Hills 235935 8974599166
8 Shri Priyanshu Pandey, IPS SDPO (Sadar), East Khasi Hills, Shillong 9868732877
9 Shri D.W. Kharbuki, MPS DSP (DSB), East Khasi Hills 2224137 2522934 406 9436108326
10 Smti Crescency W. Lyngdoh, MPS Dy. SP(City), East Khasi Hills 2500375 403 8132097333
11 Shri Walsall Megonggare Momin, MPS Dy. SP(Traffic), East Khasi Hills 8416070534
12 Shri Baniateilang Diengngan, MPS SDPO (Pynursla), East Khasi Hills
13 Police Control Room, Shillong 100
2222277
2226042
427
14 Shillong Sadar PS 2224400
2224818
426
15 Laitumkhrah PS 2223069 430
16 Laban PS 2223168 431
17 Lumdiengjri PS 2548151 432
18 Madanriting PS 2231408 428
19 Mawlai PS 2575505
20 Rynjah PS 2230402 429
21 Pynursla PS 03653-269368
22 Sadar Traffic 2223451 435
23 Madanriting Traffic 2535322
24 Laitumkhrah Traffic 2227731
25 Lumdiengjri Traffic 2548083
26 PI, Shillong Court 408
27 Sohra PS 03637-235227
28 Mawsynram PS 03637-242320
29 Shella PS 03637-261353
30 Mawryngkneng PS 0364-2264403
31 Women PS, Shillong 2502077 420
32 Cantonment BH 2544124
33 Nongthymmai BH 2537587 433
34 Kenches Trace BH 2224055 434
35 Pasteur BH 2591545 436
36 Nongmynsong OP 2230224
37 Mawdiangdiang OP 2908684
38 Sohryngkham OP 2265211
39 Jhalupara OP 2547600
40 Mawngap OP 2567230
41 Police Reserve, Shillong 2223101
2223717
409
42   Juvenile Police Unit Shillong 2224002/2502244 Fax-2225675