BACK

Office of the Deputy Inspector General of Police (Eastern Range)
Meghalaya :: Shillong
HQ - Shillong, Meghalaya Pin Code-793001
Telephone Directory (Shillong STD Code-0364)

Sl No. Name Designation Civil (STD-0364) EPABX Mobile
OfficeResidenceOfficeResidence
1 Shri A.R. Mawthoh, IPS DIGP (E/R), Meghalaya, Shillong 2225153
Fax-2220962
2534069 512 9436303731
2 Shri Gautam Phukan, MPS Dy. SP (E/R), Meghalaya, Shillong 9436111059

Office of the Superintendent of Police :: East Khasi Hills : Shillong - 793001
Telephone Directory (STD Code - 03659) (Police Exchange Nos. 2222001/ 2222033/2222043)

Sl No. Name Designation Civil (STD-0364) EPABX Mobile
OfficeResidenceOfficeResidence
1 Shri M. Kharkrang, IPS SP, East Khasi Hills 2224150
Fax-2225675
2226632 401 452 9863021548
9856524054
2 Shri Vivek Syiem, MPS SP (City), East Khasi Hills 2223801 2547015 402 9436103108
3 Shri Nangkiew K. Syiem, MPS SP (Traffic), East Khasi Hills 2222900 407 8014081394
4 Dr. Sacheng R Marak, MPS Addl. SP (Traffic), East Khasi Hills 9856088886
5 Shri Kamakhya Prasad, MPS DSP (HQ), East Khasi Hills 2223717 2500026 404 9436337226
6 Shri Nishant Krishna, IPS SDPO, Sohra, East Khasi Hills 235935
7 Shri Ian Onel Swer, MPS Dy. SP (Crime), East Khasi Hills, Shillong 9863091017
9436701010
8 Shri D.W. Kharbuki, MPS DSP (DSB), East Khasi Hills 2224137 406 9436108326
9 Smti Crescency W. Lyngdoh, MPS Dy. SP(City), East Khasi Hills 2500375 403
10 Shri Walsall Megonggare Momin, MPS Dy. SP(Traffic), East Khasi Hills
11 Police Control Room, Shillong 100
2222277
2226042
427
12 Shillong Sadar PS 2224400
2224818
426
13 Laitumkhrah PS 2223069 430
14 Laban PS 2223168 431
15 Lumdiengjri PS 2548151 432
16 Madanriting PS 2231408 428
17 Mawlai PS 2575505
18 Rynjah PS 2230402 429
19 Pynursla PS 03653-269368
20 Sadar Traffic 2223451 435
21 Madanriting Traffic 2535322
22 Laitumkhrah Traffic 2227731
23 Lumdiengjri Traffic 2548083
24 PI, Shillong Court 408
25 Sohra PS 03637-235227
26 Mawsynram PS 03637-242320
27 Shella PS 03637-261353
28 Mawryngkneng PS 0364-2264403
29 Women PS, Shillong 2502077 420
30 Cantonment BH 2544124
31 Nongthymmai BH 2537587 433
32 Kenches Trace BH 2224055 434
33 Pasteur BH 2591545 436
34 Nongmynsong OP 2230224
35 Mawdiangdiang OP 2908684
36 Sohryngkham OP 2265211
37 Jhalupara OP 2547600
38 Mawngap OP 2567230
39 Police Reserve, Shillong 2223101
2223717
409
40   Juvenile Police Unit Shillong 2224002/2502244 Fax-2225675